Boundary Line Agreements
[…] Mikey Mueller, PLS 9076
Sonoma County
As for the balance of the Professional Land Surveyors' Act, anything but 8726, I would not hesitate to wrench on it - even though most people apparently have not read it since passing their test.
DWoolley
-
PeteJack
- Posts: 8
- Joined: Fri Jun 30, 2023 8:01 am
Re: Boundary Line Agreements
What about SMA? Section 66412 Application of Division; Exclusions (e) "Boundary line or exchange agreements to which the State Lands Commission or a local agency holding a trust grant of tide and submerged lands is a party."DWoolley wrote: Wed Jul 05, 2023 4:45 amI believe the law we cannot open up is 8726 - defining the practice of land surveying.